AWARDS
Life With Derek Season 3
-
Nomination
All Genres 9-12
"Allergy Season"
Booky and the Secret Santa
-
Win
All Genres 9-12
Murdoch Mysteries Season 1
-
Nomination
Jason Sherman: "Elementary, My Dear Murdoch"
ReGenesis Season 4
-
Nomination
Tom Chehak: "The Truth"
Life With Derek Season 4
-
Nomination
Daphne Ballon: "Two Kisses, One Party"
Murdoch Mysteries Season 2
-
Nomination
"Shades of Grey"
Murdoch Mysteries
-
Win
General Entertainment: Open Title Design for "Murdoch Mysteries" - BRONZE Technicolour
Kevin Chandoo, Sam Komaromi, Brent Whitmore
Murdoch Mysteries Season 2
-
Nomination
Team - Television Series - Drama
"Shades of Grey"
-
Nomination
Direction - Television Series
Don McBrearty: "Shades of Grey"
-
Nomination
Production Design - Television Series
Lindsey Hermer-Bell: "Shades of Grey"
Life With Derek Season 4
-
Nomination
Team - Television Series - Family
"How I Met Your Stepbrother"
Booky's Crush
-
Nomination
Team - Family Television Movie/Mini-Series
The Summit
-
Win
Team - Television Movie/Mini-Series
-
Nomination
Direction - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Nick Copus
-
Win
Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Tim Bider
-
Nomination
Picture Editing - Television/Mini-Series
David B. Thompson
-
Nomination
Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Diverted
-
Nomination
Direction - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Alex Chapple
The Good Times Are Killing Me
-
Nomination
Picture Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Michael Lee
-
Nomination
Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Booky's Crush
-
Nomination
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series
Aidan Leroux
-
Nomination
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Rachel Marcus
-
Nomination
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program
Dylan Everett
-
Nomination
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program
Stuart Hughes
Diverted
-
Nomination
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Tony Marchant
-
Win
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program
David Suchet
Life With Derek Season 4
-
Win
Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series
Christina Jennings, Daphne Ballon, Jeff Biederman, Suzanne French, Scott Garvie, Laurie McLarty
-
Nomination
Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Micahel Mabbot
-
Nomination
Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Jeff Biederman
-
Win
Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Michael Seater
Murdoch Mysteries Season 2
-
Nomination
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
Lori Spring
-
Nomination
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
Jim Jeffrey
-
Nomination
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Deb Drennan, Regan Noble
-
Win
Best Original Music Score for a Program or Series
Robert Carli
-
Nomination
Best Achievement in Main Title Design
Shane Kinnear, Kevin Chandoo, Brent Whitmore
-
Nomination
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series
Jonny Harris
Connor Undercover
-
Nomination
Kid's Jury Award
Murdoch Mysteries
-
Nomination
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Jesse Bostick
Shaftesbury
-
Win
Innovative Producer Award
Christina Jennings